Leichtathletik, 1500 m, Männer

Finale

09.07.2016, 21:50 Uhr  
Gold Filip Ingebrigtsen Flagge Norwegen  NOR 3:46,65 min
Silber David Bustos Flagge Spanien  ESP 3:46,90 min
Bronze Henrik Ingebrigtsen Flagge Norwegen  NOR 3:47,18 min
4. Richard Douma Flagge Niederlande  NED 3:47,32 min
5. Florian Carvalho Flagge Frankreich  FRA 3:47,32 min
6. Lee Emanuel Flagge Großbritannien  GBR 3:47,57 min
7. Jake Wightman Flagge Großbritannien  GBR 3:47,68 min
8. Filip Sasinek Flagge Tschechien  CZE 3:47,76 min
9. Isaac Kimeli Flagge Belgien  BEL 3:47,92 min
10. Homiyu Tesfaye Flagge Deutschland  GER 3:47,93 min
11. Ismael Debjani Flagge Belgien  BEL 3:49,12 min
12. Joao Cap Bussotti Neves Junior Flagge Italien  ITA 3:50,43 min
13. Morhad Amdouni Flagge Frankreich  FRA 3:51,61 min

Vorläufe

Vorläufe, 1. Vorlauf - 07.07.2016, 18:20 Uhr  
1. Q Filip Ingebrigtsen Flagge Norwegen  NOR 3:40,23 min
2. Q Homiyu Tesfaye Flagge Deutschland  GER 3:40,44 min
3. Q David Bustos Flagge Spanien  ESP 3:40,60 min
4. Peter Callahan Flagge Belgien  BEL 3:41,75 min
5. Tom Lancashire Flagge Großbritannien  GBR 3:42,08 min
6. Ali Mohad Abdikadar Sheik Flagge Italien  ITA 3:42,91 min
7. Petr Vitner Flagge Tschechien  CZE 3:43,22 min
8. Bryan Cantero Flagge Frankreich  FRA 3:43,65 min
9. Tamás Kazi Flagge Ungarn  HUN 3:44,64 min
10. Eoin Everard Flagge Irland  IRL 3:45,46 min
11. Andreas Vojta Flagge Österreich  AUT 3:46,32 min
Johan Rogestedt Flagge Schweden  SWE dq ('Disqualified')

dq: Disqualifiziert ('Disqualified')

Vorläufe, 2. Vorlauf - 07.07.2016, 18:27 Uhr  
1. Q Ismael Debjani Flagge Belgien  BEL 3:42,62 min
2. Q Morhad Amdouni Flagge Frankreich  FRA 3:42,64 min
3. Q Lee Emanuel Flagge Großbritannien  GBR 3:42,92 min
4. Snorre Holtan Loken Flagge Norwegen  NOR 3:42,97 min
5. Marc Alcala Flagge Spanien  ESP 3:43,43 min
6. Dmitrijs Jurkevics Flagge Lettland  LAT 3:43,44 min
7. Jonas Leandersson Flagge Schweden  SWE 3:44,09 min
8. Benjamin Kovacs Flagge Ungarn  HUN 3:45,16 min
9. Marco Pettenazzo Flagge Italien  ITA 3:45,65 min
10. Andreas Bueno Flagge Dänemark  DEN 3:46,44 min
11. Helio Gomes Flagge Portugal  POR 3:46,66 min
12. Harvey Dixon Flagge Gibraltar  GIB 3:51,82 min
Jakub Holusa Flagge Tschechien  CZE dq ('Disqualified')

dq: Disqualifiziert ('Disqualified')

Vorläufe, 3. Vorlauf - 07.07.2016, 18:34 Uhr  
1. Q Jake Wightman Flagge Großbritannien  GBR 3:39,32 min
2. Q Henrik Ingebrigtsen Flagge Norwegen  NOR 3:39,66 min
3. Q Florian Carvalho Flagge Frankreich  FRA 3:39,73 min
4. q Filip Sasinek Flagge Tschechien  CZE 3:39,77 min
5. q Richard Douma Flagge Niederlande  NED 3:39,80 min
6. q Isaac Kimeli Flagge Belgien  BEL 3:41,25 min
7. Timo Benitz Flagge Deutschland  GER 3:42,40 min
8. Levent Ates Flagge Türkei  TUR 3:43,25 min
9. Wolodymyr Kyz Flagge Ukraine  UKR 3:43,58 min
10. Amine Khadiri Flagge Zypern  CYP 3:44,61 min
11. q Joao Cap Bussotti Neves Junior Flagge Italien  ITA 3:50,58 min
12. Llorenc Sales Flagge Spanien  ESP 3:51,49 min

Stand: 09.07.16 22:08 Uhr

Medaillenspiegel

Aktueller Medaillenspiegel
Platz Land G S B
1. Flagge Polen POL 6 5 1
2. Flagge Deutschland GER 5 4 7
3. Flagge Großbritannien GBR 5 3 8
4. Flagge Türkei TUR 4 5 3
5. Flagge Niederlande NED 4 1 2
6. Flagge Spanien ESP 3 4 1
7. Flagge Portugal POR 3 1 2
Stand nach 46 von 46 Entscheidungen.

Alle Platzierungen | mehr